Sister Cities 5K Run/Walk results

Posted: Aug 19th, 2017

Here are the results from the 5th Annual Sister Cities of Greenfield 5K Run/Walk on Saturday, August 19, 2017.

View the results as a PDF



Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Reuben Njau 127 50 M 1 Top Fin 18:52.6 6:05/M
2 Reyce Morgan 169 13 M 2 Top Fin 19:42.2 6:21/M
3 Kristina Tabor 230 39 F 1 Top Fin 19:43.0 6:22/M
4 Donald Kelly 237 28 M 3 Top Fin 20:29.6 6:36/M
5 Shelbi Goble 154 25 F 2 Top Fin 22:09.4 7:09/M
6 Greg Judy 408 29 M 1 20-29 22:31.0 7:16/M
7 Mark Sullivan 103 58 M 1 50-59 23:24.5 7:33/M
8 Daniel Jennings 158 46 M 1 40-49 24:29.3 7:54/M
9 Robert Steuer 207 37 M 1 30-39 24:56.2 8:03/M
10 Ignacio Mayorga 170 47 M 2 40-49 25:02.4 8:05/M
11 Britney Bannon 235 28 F 3 Top Fin 25:07.9 8:06/M
12 Cary Harnett 246 99 F 1 70-99 25:22.5 8:11/M
13 Bill Bentley 211 64 M 1 60-69 25:28.3 8:13/M
14 Russell Wiley 110 33 M 2 30-39 25:52.8 8:21/M
15 Jaramie Black 233 27 M 2 20-29 25:54.9 8:21/M
16 Jason Bundy 178 44 M 3 40-49 26:40.3 8:36/M
17 Lynn Fox 151 54 F 1 50-59 27:33.7 8:53/M
18 Mike Wallace 150 62 M 2 60-69 27:33.9 8:53/M
19 Tami Sparks 232 59 F 2 50-59 27:34.8 8:54/M
20 Joshua Morgan 108 40 M 4 40-49 27:49.7 8:58/M
21 Angie Garner 125 33 F 1 30-39 28:09.1 9:05/M
22 Wendy Trissel 215 42 F 1 40-49 28:15.2 9:07/M
23 Sam Houston 136 11 M 1 10-19 28:29.8 9:11/M
24 Josh Houston 134 42 M 5 40-49 28:30.0 9:12/M
25 Jeff Sincroft 160 33 M 3 30-39 28:42.4 9:15/M
26 Joshua McAlliser 248 38 M 4 30-39 29:15.4 9:26/M
27 Angela Hedges 220 40 F 2 40-49 29:18.0 9:27/M
28 Cooper Hedges 219 10 M 2 10-19 29:18.2 9:27/M
29 Steve Fadorchak 404 18 M 3 10-19 29:27.0 9:30/M
30 Katie Helms 129 30 F 2 30-39 30:12.3 9:45/M
31 Isaac Helms 130 29 M 3 20-29 30:12.5 9:45/M
32 Tim Conger 202 66 M 3 60-69 32:22.7 10:26/M
33 Scott Medaris 16 51 M 2 50-59 32:42.1 10:33/M
34 Kyle Bannon 236 31 M 5 30-39 32:53.2 10:36/M
35 Larry Martindale 198 78 M 1 70-99 32:58.0 10:38/M
36 Amanda Leiber 126 38 F 3 30-39 33:06.1 10:41/M
37 Richard Trissel 216 42 M 6 40-49 33:34.6 10:50/M
38 Nancy Elsbury 116 33 F 4 30-39 34:23.7 11:05/M
39 Nick Baker 133 36 M 6 30-39 35:39.3 11:30/M
40 John Cutler 117 33 M 7 30-39 35:41.5 11:31/M
41 Anthony Smith 221 68 M 4 60-69 35:42.8 11:31/M
42 Ann Morris 224 59 F 3 50-59 36:11.4 11:40/M
43 Karla Whisenand 401 54 F 4 50-59 36:17.8 11:42/M
44 Sandy Alexander 203 55 F 5 50-59 36:18.6 11:43/M
45 Tonia Wilson 105 43 F 3 40-49 37:28.1 12:05/M
46 Laura Clark 244 42 F 4 40-49 38:20.8 12:22/M
47 Marley Meyer 229 12 M 4 10-19 38:35.8 12:27/M
48 Nicholas Ehrlich 239 33 M 8 30-39 38:36.0 12:27/M
49 Jaime Saylor 109 40 F 5 40-49 38:53.9 12:33/M
50 Amanda Fisher 250 33 F 5 30-39 38:54.1 12:33/M
51 Aidan Zumbolo 243 14 M 5 10-19 38:54.2 12:33/M
52 Gayle Corfman 50 44 F 6 40-49 39:55.3 12:53/M
53 Tony Gaver 107 43 M 7 40-49 40:13.1 12:58/M
54 Becca Day 212 39 F 6 30-39 40:49.8 13:10/M
55 Shannon Effler 218 33 F 7 30-39 40:50.1 13:10/M
56 Timothy Eggert 168 54 M 3 50-59 42:33.3 13:44/M
57 Donna Rowe 124 51 F 6 50-59 42:52.1 13:50/M
58 Marci Smith 245 50 F 7 50-59 43:39.4 14:05/M
59 Maria Drake 176 44 F 7 40-49 43:39.6 14:05/M
60 Kim Neuffer 111 59 F 8 50-59 43:45.3 14:07/M
61 Liam McKenna 145 5 M 1 0- 9 44:31.0 14:22/M
62 Rachel Baker 132 10 F 1 10-19 44:41.9 14:25/M
63 Abigail McAllister 234 10 F 2 10-19 44:42.2 14:25/M
64 Ronald Torok 144 61 M 5 60-69 44:44.7 14:26/M
65 Sue Smith 222 66 F 1 60-69 44:47.0 14:27/M
66 Kathy Locke 161 55 F 9 50-59 44:51.3 14:28/M
67 Amber Njau 128 41 F 8 40-49 45:25.6 14:39/M
68 Steve Leonard 159 57 M 4 50-59 47:01.4 15:10/M
69 Carson Richardson 249 9 M 2 0- 9 47:01.7 15:10/M
70 Julianne Hatcher 166 14 F 3 10-19 47:06.3 15:12/M
71 Krista McKenna 143 37 F 8 30-39 48:22.4 15:36/M
72 Cindy Jean Montgomery 217 56 F 10 50-59 48:30.8 15:39/M
73 Jessica Libby 147 45 F 9 40-49 49:11.6 15:52/M
74 Janet Leonard 157 60 F 2 60-69 49:26.4 15:57/M
75 Anna Bruce 402 10 F 4 10-19 49:27.3 15:57/M
76 Macy Bruck 403 12 F 5 10-19 49:27.7 15:57/M
77 Nathan Bruck 163 37 M 9 30-39 49:48.1 16:04/M
78 Rachel Geesa 200 34 F 9 30-39 49:51.6 16:05/M
79 Peggy Carson 195 63 F 3 60-69 50:14.6 16:12/M
80 Becky Hiday 201 66 F 4 60-69 50:15.6 16:13/M
81 Carol Gray 194 34 F 10 30-39 51:35.3 16:38/M
82 Dawn Hanson 242 47 F 10 40-49 51:36.4 16:39/M
83 Linda Bell 63 65 F 5 60-69 52:15.7 16:51/M
84 Rebecca Niedenthal 6 69 F 6 60-69 52:16.0 16:52/M
85 Catherine Whitesell 106 54 F 11 50-59 52:34.8 16:57/M
86 Heather Pryor 240 33 F 11 30-39 52:34.9 16:57/M
87 Darya Jackson 208 39 F 12 30-39 52:55.7 17:04/M
88 Rosalinda Sullivan 104 34 F 13 30-39 53:04.3 17:07/M
89 Lynn Caudill 199 61 F 7 60-69 53:31.4 17:16/M
90 Janis Mitchell 180 57 F 12 50-59 53:32.4 17:16/M
91 Mark Libby 146 55 M 5 50-59 53:39.5 17:18/M
92 Sarah Wilson 204 52 F 13 50-59 54:31.9 17:35/M
93 Holly Canary 206 29 F 1 20-29 54:32.1 17:35/M
94 Violet Overstreet 113 18 F 6 10-19 54:55.1 17:43/M
95 Brenda Taber 247 53 F 14 50-59 55:37.9 17:56/M
96 Cynthia Smith 214 54 F 15 50-59 55:57.7 18:03/M
97 David Maurer 213 61 M 6 60-69 56:22.3 18:11/M
98 Scott Kramer 196 62 M 7 60-69 56:51.6 18:20/M
99 Sharon Kramer 177 55 F 16 50-59 56:51.9 18:20/M
100 Amanda Boyle 223 30 F 14 30-39 56:52.0 18:21/M
101 Lillian Nitz 139 52 F 17 50-59 56:59.7 18:23/M
102 Gregory Brunswick 138 54 M 6 50-59 57:00.0 18:23/M
103 Brenda Wills 121 64 F 8 60-69 57:16.8 18:28/M
104 Gale Sturm 122 65 M 8 60-69 57:17.9 18:29/M
105 Kazuo Watanabe 42 66 M 9 60-69 58:22.8 18:50/M
106 Yukimo Watanabe 44 64 F 9 60-69 58:24.4 18:50/M
107 Karen Edwards 119 56 F 18 50-59 58:35.6 18:54/M
108 John Scott 231 16 M 6 10-19 58:38.5 18:55/M
109 Judy Fedorchak 164 58 F 19 50-59 58:40.6 18:55/M
110 Makena Baker 131 12 F 7 10-19 58:41.0 18:56/M
111 Miyu Endo 187 14 F 8 10-19 1:00:21.5 19:28/M
112 Moeka Saito 189 15 F 9 10-19 1:00:21.7 19:28/M
113 Yukina Saito 188 15 F 10 10-19 1:00:24.6 19:29/M
114 Wakana Higuchi 184 13 F 11 10-19 1:01:21.3 19:47/M
115 Sayaka Matsumoto 190 14 F 12 10-19 1:01:21.6 19:47/M
116 Runa Amano 186 14 F 13 10-19 1:01:21.9 19:47/M
117 Maria Nakano 183 14 F 14 10-19 1:01:26.5 19:49/M
118 Miku Sato 182 16 F 15 10-19 1:01:26.8 19:49/M
119 Ryo Saito 181 16 F 16 10-19 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
120 Natsuka Yamanaka 185 13 F 17 10-19 1:01:28.6 19:50/M
121 Brad Overman 167 37 M 10 30-39 1:01:29.5 19:50/M
122 Tamami Ho 406 20 F 2 20-29 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
123 Emily Baumann 149 12 F 18 10-19 1:01:59.2 20:00/M
124 Carolyn Baumann 148 63 F 10 60-69 1:02:00.3 20:00/M
125 Naoshi Iwama 191 41 M 8 40-49 1:02:49.3 20:16/M
126 Sayaka Kanno 193 33 F 11 30-39 1:02:49.6 20:16/M
127 Sota Kikuchi 192 18 M 7 10-19 1:02:53.7 20:17/M
128 Joann Felker 118 65 F 11 60-69 1:03:25.2 20:27/M
129 Susan Bowers 120 62 F 12 60-69 1:03:26.4 20:28/M
130 Jessica Cooney 171 38 F 15 30-39 1:03:40.6 20:32/M
131 Rachel Brown 141 33 F 16 30-39 1:05:09.3 21:01/M
132 Mihoko Bernhard 152 44 F 11 40-49 1:05:12.4 21:02/M
133 Mark Bernhard 153 52 M 7 50-59 1:05:12.7 21:02/M
134 Mikel Hatcher 405 43 M 9 40-49 1:07:48.2 21:52/M
135 Keeli Cox 156 40 F 12 40-49 1:07:55.1 21:55/M
136 Gavin Cox 155 12 M 8 10-19 1:07:56.3 21:55/M
137 Mary Overstreet 112 53 F 20 50-59 1:10:52.8 22:52/M
138 Walter Overstreet 114 51 M 8 50-59 1:10:53.0 22:52/M


Comments are closed.